You are here:    Home  -  History  -  Famous Alumni
 
Overview
Founder
The Crest
Daryaganj
Barakhamba
Famous Personalities
who have graced
Modern School
Famous Alumni
Principals
Other Branches
 
Famous Alumni
 
Civil Services/Govt Services
NAME YEAR
Sarvottam Diesh 1945
Devki Nandan Prasad 1951
Surinder Kumar 1956
Arun Kumar 1957
Arvind Varma 1957
Dwijendra Nath 1957
Jatinder Mohan Mehra 1957
Ashok Pahwa 1958
Ajit Kishore 1958
Deepak Dasgupta 1959
Ashok Kapur 1960
Ajay Baijal 1961
Dinesh Dayal 1964
Hardayal Singh 1964
Nikhilesh Jain 1964
Paramjit Singh Soni 1966
Rajinder Sethi 1967
Yashwant Malhotra 1967
Durgesh Shankar 1968
Praveen Mahendru 1968
Raghav Lal 1968
Rakesh Mohan 1968
Sunil Mattoo 1970
Brij Kishore Bhardwaj 1970
Samir Mathur 1970
Suneeta Trivedi 1970
Amit Chatterjee 1971
Harinder Bansi 1972
Madhav Lal 1972
Amitabh Kant 1973
Madhusudan Prasad 1973
Vijay Shankar Madan 1973
Sanjay Mitra 1975
Neeraj Varshney 1975
Tarun Ku Mar Kapoor 1982
Ajay Rawat 1983
Sukriti (Vohra) Likhi 1986
Brijendra Singh 1989
Jasmeet(Sial) Singh 1989
Vinod Kumar 1991
Malvika Sayal 1992
Ishita(Ganguli) Tripathy 1993

 
Computers
NAME YEAR
Ashok K. Anand 1963
Vikram Srihari 1966
Rakesh Soni 1969
Chittaranjan Katti 1969
Surat (Mehra) Adlakha 1972
Ravi Kumar Kalathil 1976
Jagjot Singh 1978
Gopal Miglani 1978
Geeta Lal 1980
Sunil Dhingra 1980
Sunil Gupta 1980
Tanuj Pandit 1981
Abhijit Khale 1982
Ajesh Kapoor 1982
Amardeep Lakhtakia 1982
Rahul Benegal 1982
Srilekha Kapur 1982
Suchin Gupta 1982
Jayant Luthra 1983
Pankaj Mehta 1983
Inder Bhawnani 1984
San Deep Srinivasan 1984
Shravan Pargal 1984
Vivek Gugnani 1984
Anupam Joshi 1985
Vidur Dhanda 1985
Kapil Kapoor 1986
Koustubh Jha 1986
Pankaj Popli 1986
Sachin Uttam 1986
Gaurav Verma 1988
Tanuj Rai Taneja 1989
Utpal Dutta 1989
Diwakar Bhatia 1990
Nirmaam Kesarvani 1990
Nitin Aggarwal 1990
Prashant Ku Mar 1990
Saumya Meattle 1990
Bhavna Mehta 1992
Gaurav Aggarwal 1992
Manu Shivendra Kumar 1992
Ratan Narnolia 1992
Deepak Mehmdiratta 1992
Hullas Gupta 1993

 
Economists
NAME YEAR
Bharat Kaushal 1986
Rachna(Puri) Dhir 1986
Kapinder Varma 1994
Rajneesh Mohan 1995
Saurabh Mittal 1996
Vikas Khanna 1996

 
Consultants
NAME YEAR
Ravi Kant Dang 1949
Jamshed Bahadur 1951
Ravindra Shanker 1951
Robindra Gupta 1951
Rajendra M. Moudgill 1954
Brig Shyam Prasad 1955
Anupam Pradip Puri 1961
Kulpeed S. Kachwaha 1961
Ashok Aiyar 1963
Hari Om Puri 1963
Anupam Mullick 1965
Deepak B. Kalelkar 1966
Jog Esh C. Ahuja 1967
Narain Chand 1969
Ashwani Behl 1972
Kalim Khan 1972
Rajeev Vasudeva 1975
Atul Khullar Dr. 1977
Ajay Bir Singh Garkal 1979
C.S. Mahesh 1980
Gautam Sabharwal 1980
Sunil Gupta 1980
Tushar Dev 1982
Vivek Caroli 1983
Bharat Dhawan 1990
Ambika Gupta 1992
Tarun S. Bhagat 1992
Kanik Varma 1994
Kapil Aggarwal 1994
Shashank Nanda 1997

 
Defence Sevices
NAME YEAR
J.K. Khurana 1953
Kailash Kohli 1956
Sk Mongia 1957
Ravinder Sikka 1957
Vijay Lal 1958
Ram Eshwar Singh 1958
Shankar Prasad 1959
Devinder Singh Khurana 1961
Arun Kumar 1962
Subhash Bhojwani 1962
Anil Kaul 1968
Arun Kumar 1969
Atul Chaudhary 1970
Lt.Col Sunder Singh 1971
Bawajasbir Singh 1972
Manakjit Singh Ran Dhawa 1972
Rajiv Battish 1976
A.Abbey 1979
Major Digvijay S Rathore 1982
Sanjay Modgil 1982
Naveen Nand Kashwani 1985
Sarvesh Sharma 1986
Man Ish Malhotra 1988
Rajan Nangia 1989
Anurag Mathur 1994

 
Education
NAME YEAR
Hari Dang 1952
Satish Bahadur 1953
Harsh Kumar 1954
Ajay Kumar Mathur 1954
Rajendra Mohan Moudgill 1954
Brigadier Shyam Prasad 1955
Krishan Kumar Kapoor 1956
Dolly(Bagchi) Mukherjee 1964
Sanat Ku Mar 1964
Dr. Kiran Seth 1965
Jayant Guha 1966
Geetanjali Singh Chanda 1968
Anuradha (Sharma) Vohra 1972
Vidhu (Goyal) Gadia 1972
Raka Prashad 1975
Neelu Gupta 1976
Ruchee (Wadhawan) Kapoor 1977
Vidhu Verma 1979
Dr. Soma Mukherjee 1980
Alka(Munjal) Bhalla 1982
Amit Bisaria 1982
Shivi Gupta Garg 1983
Man Eesha (Narang) Bajpai 1984
Rati Sharma 1985
Archana Prasad Gaur 1988
Seema Rana 1988
Mona Virmani 1989
Son Ia Chaudhry 1989
Tarun Agarwal 1989
Rupali Chaudhry 1990
Tini Arora 1990
Padma Arati Rao 1991
Mukta Mehra 1991
Manoj Pratap Singh 1993
Sushmita Chawla 1993
Yukti Mullick 1994
Pooja Bhatia 1995

 
Designers
NAME YEAR
Ketaki (Sen) Sood 1957
Arun Anand 1967
Richa Bharadwaj 1971
Arti Gupta 1972
Ashok Manocha 1973
Rajiv Kanwar 1974
Neera Nath 1976
Shiva Parmar 1982
Kiran Sachdev 1983
Rajeev Raori 1983
Gunit Kaur 1985
Manjari Gupta 1985
Harveen Panag Bal 1986
Rajeev Gupta 1987
Ambika (Khanna) Chand 1988
Niraj Shivan I Chatrath 1988
Preeti(Maurya) Masuda 1988
Simran Lal Gupta 1988
Shilpa Dayal 1989
Anupam(Jain) Arora 1990
Priti Parakh 1991
Chaitali Nagpal 1992
Pooja Arora 1994
Kunal Mehra 1995
Sunaina Gupta 1995
Ambalika Mathur 1996
Ishita Arora 1996
Nikhil Abbol 1996
Pooja Khemka 1996
Radhika Kukreja 1996
Prerna Nanda 1997

 
Environment
NAME YEAR
Valmik Thapar 1969
Sunita Narain 1980

 
Engineering
NAME YEAR
Harish Mallik 1956
Lalit Chawla 1956
Vinay Bammi 1957
Lalit Sakhuja 1958
Naresh Ummat 1959
Virender Sibal 1960
Nand N Belani 1961
Harish Sethi 1961
Deepak Dayal 1964
Raman Mahajan 1965
Robey Lal 1967
Atul Punj 1976
Vidur Lal 1976
Atul Khullar 1977
Vivek Narayan Pal 1981
Ajesh Kapoor 1982
Amardeep Lakhtakia 1982
P Shamim Moham Mad 1982
Rohit Mathur 1982
Vikram Varma 1982
Anam Saeed 1982
Paresh Jauhri 1983
Anshuman Tan Don 1985
Parveen Mithra 1986
Shashi Ranjan Sin Ha 1986
Ajay Raj Phalpher 1987
Amit Bisarya 1987
Gaurav Bawa 1988
Gaurav Mangla 1988
Neeraj Gupta 1988
Vipul Kumar 1988
Anurag Joshi 1989
Shivani(Gupta) Modi 1989
Gaurav Malhotra 1990
Nikhil Mehta 1991
Amit Suri 1992
Anshumaan Bhargava 1994
Bishamber Ku Mar Das 1994
Nalin Bansal 1994
Rajeev Chandra 1994
Surya Kant Sharma 1994
Akhil Nath 1995
Chirag Sethi 1996

 
Hotels/Resturant
NAME YEAR
Ved Prakash Goyal 1956
Rajindra Kumar 1960
Jatinder S Randhawa 1964
Manmohan Singh 1966
Kulvinder Singh Kohli 1971
Sanjeev Singh 1973
Umesh Raj Phalpher 1974
Sanjay Wadhwan 1975
Sujata(G U Pta) Sad R 1975
Gautam Anand 1975
Anurag Mallick 1976
Satish Aggarwal 1976
Rajat Chabra 1977
Janak Bhawnani 1982
Monish Gujral 1983
Rajeev Bhushan 1983
Shalini Dewan 1983
Maneesha Narang 1984
Ashwani Nayar 1984
Anuj Gogia 1985
Ashwani Shoff 1985
Aman Seth 1986
Varjesh Aggarwal 1986
Ram Chand 1989
Gaurav Kukreja 1989
Ashish Joshi 1991
Rohit Bhatia 1994

 
Advertising
NAME YEAR
Anil Gupta 1979
Jaideep Chakravarty 1980
Rajiv Kapur 1981
Rameet Singh Arora 1993
Mudit Mohini 1995

 
Airlines/Aviation
NAME YEAR
Sandeep Parashar 1976
Rahul Bhatia 1977
Rakesh Mathur 1980

 
Architecture
NAME YEAR
Prabhat Chandra 1949
Nikhilesh Rohatgi 1955
Anup Kothari 1957
Ashok Dhawan 1958
I Ndi Ra(Varman) Bhagat 1958
Robey Lal 1960
Arvind Raj Gupat 1962
Prabha Gupta Rao 1964
Pratap Narayan 1966
Meera Chowla 1969
Piyush Prakash 1972
Ranesh Roy 1973
Vipul Kacker 1973
Sanjay Prakash 1975
Manu Khurana 1980
Aditya Advani 1981
Aditya Advani 1981
Vineet Kacker 1983
Navita Arjun Vohra 1984
Alok Jain 1984
Karan Mehta 1985
Himet Singh 1986
Ravin Sachdev 1986
Vivek Puri 1986
Manjari Kapoor 1989
Gaurav Mohan Puri 1990
Sameer Gupta 1990
Geetika Sethi 1991
Sandeep Goel 1992
Sidhartha Sabikhi 1992
Vipin Chutani 1992
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
© Copyright 2008, Modern School Barakhamba Road, New Delhi Web Hosting by: Economicalhost.com